News and Tribune

Floyd County Sports

September 23, 2013

H.S. ROUNDUP: CAI sweeps rival Mustangs

Jeff sweeps North Harrison; Clarksville tops Crothersville in volleyball action

(Continued)

> SOUTHERN INDIANA — SENIOR GIRLS

    Local finishers: 1. Sadie Spears (HVille) 20:24; 4. Brittany Sharp (SC) 20:38; 15. Charmain Solis (Prov) 23:09; 19. Cat Patton (Jeff) 23:50; 25. Heather Nichols (Jeff) 24:56; 27. Abby Ellis (Borden) 25:16; 35. Ashley Fredrick (Jeff) 26:18.11; 36. Maddie Gavin (Jeff) 26:18.70; 40. Courtney Welp (Borden) 27:28; 43. Ginny McCauley (Prov) 29:02; 52. Spencer Whitehouse (HVille) 33:25.

FRESHMAN BOYS

    Local finishers: 3. Juston Betz (Prov) 18:06; 5. Matthew Bottorff (SC) 18:32; 6. Boone Barton (SC) 18:36; 7. Cameron Stephens (SC) 18:38; 23. Reid Masterson (Prov) 20:07; 24. Luke Schoering (Prov) 20:08; 29. Lucas VanMeter (HVille) 20:19.81; 35. Jack Ferarro (Jeff) 20:45; 37. Wyatt Dayvault (Prov) 21:06; 39. Andrey Kolbin (Jeff) 21:17; 41. Devan Sprecher (SC) 21:33.71; 44. Chase Howard (SC) 21:46; 46. Drew McKinley (Borden) 21:53.72; 48 Micah Viehl (Jeff) 21:54; 49. Kevin Gast (Jeff) 22:01; 55. Justin Day (Jeff) 22:25; 63. Christian Carroll (Jeff) 23:23; 69. Keith Bremmer (Prov) 24:22; 70. Tyler Njuguna (Jeff) 24:41; 73. Dakota Bostock (HVille) 28:44.

SOPHOMORE BOYS

    Local finishers: 1. Julien Magallanes (Borden) 16:13; 25. Collin Rankin (Prov) 19:32; 33. Andrew Westfall (SC) 20:00.62; 52. Matt Street (SC) 20:30.72; 74. Alex Creamer (Prov) 22:51; 80. David Matas (Jeff) 24:58.

JUNIOR BOYS

    Local finishers: 3. Jacob Hedrick (HVille) 17:09; 6. Gavin Tipker (Borden) 17:48.14; Tanner Coots (SC) 17:49; 11. Zack Knox (HVIlle) 18:19.16; 12. Morgan Davidson (SC) 18:19.52; 17. Tyler Priddy (SC) 18:34; 22. Christian Smith (HVille) 18:51; 31. Caleb Boutell (Jeff) 19:18.72; 48. Nathan Schumate (Prov) 20:40; 69. Cody Combs (HVille) 23:49; 72. Davis Elliot (Jeff) 25:04.

SENIOR BOYS

    Local finishers: 5. Lincoln Ottersboch (Prov) 17:24; 6. George Tipker (Borden) 17:29; 7. Nathan Magallanes (Borden) 17:45; 15. Spencer Mitchell (Prov) 18:38; 39. James McKinney (Jeff) 20:41; 40 Joseph DeLeon (Jeff) 20:44.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Floyd County Sports
LOCAL MAGAZINES
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter