DEMOCRATS



U.S. House of Representatives —9th

Gretchen Clearwater . . . . . . . 1,802 (12.97%)

Baron Hill . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11,093 (79.85%)

John (Cosmo) Hockersmith . . 489 (3.52%)

Lendall B. Terry . . . . . . . . . . . . . 509 (3.66%)



State Representative Dist. 70

Paul J. Robertson (Unopposed)



County Auditor

Janis Caldwell . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,279 (39.06%)

Justin L. Chumbley . . . . . . . . . 876 (6.48%)

Keith D. Groth . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,361 (54.46%)



County Recorder

Dick Jones (Unopposed)



County Treasurer

Shirley A. Nolot . . . . 10,827 (100%)



County Surveyor

Robert L. (Bob) Isgrigg 10,545 (100%)



County Assessor

Vicky Kent Haire . . . . . 10,731 (100%)



County Commissioner Dist. 3

Ann Graham . . . . . 4,698 (37.52%)

Mike Moore . . . . . 7,824 (62.48%)



County Council Member Dist. 1

Barbara C. Hollis . . . . . 2,419 (100%)



County Council Member Dist. 2

Jackie Stocksdale Dickman . . . . . 1,776 (100%)



County Council Member Dist. 3

Rick Ashabranner . . . . . 1,677 (48.11%)

Roy E. Everitt . . . . . . . . 1,809 (51.89%)



County Council Member Dist. 4

David Ray Abbott . . . . . 2,090 (46.51%)

Tom Campbell . . . . . . . 638 (14.20%)

Josh Gregory . . . . . . . 1,766 (39.30%)



Charlestown Twp. Assessor

Janet Clark . . . . . . . 532 (26.10%)

Lewis (Butch) Love III 1,506 (73.90%)



Jeffersonville Twp. Assessor

Vicki Conlin . . . . . . . 3,698 (53.80%)

Bob Lewis . . . . . . . 3,175 (46.20%)



Silver Creek Twp. Assessor

Bruce Walker (Unopposed)



Bethlehem Twp. Trustee

Melanie Higdon . . . . . . 45 (60%)

Stewart W. Jackson . . 30 (40%)



Charlestown Twp. Trustee

Ruthie Jackson . . . . . 1,078 (48.96%)

Ernie L. Thompson . . . 1,124 (51.04%)



Silver Creek Twp. Trustee

David C. Duggins Jr. . . . 588 (40.69%)

Clarbel Francke . . . . . . 93 ( 6.44%)

Bill Ramser . . . . . . 764 (52.87%)



Bethlehem Twp. Board Member

Joe Madison . . . . . . 49 (36.57%)

Nora B. Stoner . . . . 53 (39.55%)

Mark Taflinger . . . 32 (23.88%)



Charlestown Twp. Board Member

Susan L. Aaron . . . . . 587 (11.99%)

Cheri Abbott . . . . . 488 ( 9.97%)

Beverly Bottorff . . . . 671 (13.70%)

Geri Heal . . . . . 637 (13.01%)

Billy James . . . . . 670 (13.68%)

Brian Keith . . . . . 957 (19.54%)

Susan R. Walker . . . . 887 (18.11%)



Jeffersonville Twp. Board Member

Charles L. (Chuck) Adams . . . . . 2,490 (18.09%)

Dick Bennett . . . . . 2,071 (15.04%)

Sharon Bishop . . . . . 2,583 (18.76%)

Frances A. Broy-Duley . . . . . 1,368 ( 9.94%)

Joe Craig . . . . . 1,787 (12.98%)

Claude J. Morris . . . . . 1,218 ( 8.85%)

Stephanie K. Redd . . . . . 2,251 (16.35%)



Monroe Twp. Board Member

Brent Dean Bagshaw . . . . . 316 (21.53%)

Ramona Dean Bagshaw . . . . . 366 (24.93%)

J. T. Higdon . . . . . 464 (31.61%)

Harry Sullivan . . . . . 322 (21.93%)



Silver Creek Twp. Board Member

Mark Ball . . . . . 621 (22.84%)

Carl E. Kamer . . . . . 684 (25.16%)

Jim McCartney . . . . . 629 (23.13%)

Bradley Walker . . . . . 785 (28.87%)



Utica Twp. Board Member

Norma L. Lockard . . . . . 390 (33.97%)

Robert (Bob) Marshall . . . . . 351 (30.57%)

Thomas L. Morrow . . . . . 407 (35.45%)





REPUBLICAN



U.S. Representative (9th District)

Sam Schultz....263 (10.17)

Mike Sodrel....2,324 (89.83)



State Representative (District 70)

Christopher Byrd (Unopposed)



State Representative (District 71)

Greg Marquart...309 (24.01)

Joe Theobald...978 (75.99)



Superior Court (First District)

Steven Langdon (Unopposed)



County Auditor

Doug Reiter (Unopposed)



County Recorder

Richard Casteel (Unopposed)



County Treasurer

Jim Smith (Unopposed)



County Assessor

Shell Law (Unopposed)



County Commissioer (District 3)

John Durbin (Unopposed)



County Council (District 1)

Toby Johnson (Unopposed)



County Council (District 2)

Jacquelyn J. Singleton. (Unopposed)



County Council (District 3)

Jack Coffman Sr (Unopposed)



County Council (District 4)

Kelly W. Harrod (Unopposed)



Jeffersonville Township Trustee

Jeremy Snelling (Unopposed)



Jeffersonville Township Board

vote for three

Lois Ann Engebretson.....669 (48.09)

Sharon A. Meredith......722 (51.91)



Silver Creek Township Trustee

Marvin Dieterlen (Unopposed)



Silver Creek Township Board

vote for three

Joe Ledbetter...254 (41.71)

Abbie Lowe....178 (29.23)

Janet Rudd...177 (29.06)



Charlestown Township Board

Harold G. Goodlett Jr (Unopposed)





Trending Video

Recommended for you