Our Lady of Providence High School

Our Lady of Providence High School

Our Lady of Providence High School is proud to announce the names of the students who made the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal’s List:

Students who earned a grade point average of 4.00, all “A” grades.

GRADE 9: Abigail Adams, Grant Borden, Ana Cabezas, Hailey Crisp, Skyler Deaver, Isabelle Frey, Savanna Gohmann, Regan Hinton, Maci Hoskins, Logan Hutchins, Casey Kaelin, Benjamin Kelly, James Kemp, Avery Miiller, Summer Morgan, Grace Purichia, Madaleine Reed, Ethan Richards, Brooklyn Stemle, Ella Unruh, Katherine Weber, and Lillie Weber.

GRADE 10: Sydney Allen, Zachary Applewhite, Mercedes Benjamin, Maddisen Beyl, Sarah Boehm, Dallas Bonnet, Craig Bratcher, Cade Carver, Jackson Folz, Samwise Garcia, Autumn Grantz, Allison Mercer, Alexander Richards, Jake Rodski, Abigail Shavers, Ella Tichy, Zachary Van Wie, Hayden Vissing, and David Wade.

GRADE 11: Samuel Bowles, Jericho Brooks, Lauren Castleberry, W. Grant Dierking, Abigail Hanlon, Miranda Harley, Alexandra Hornung, Sophia Hottois, Katherine Huff, Andrew Jones, Rose Kempf, Allen Kruer, Landon Kruer, Monica Nokes, Brooklyn Stocksdale, Sean Wetzel, and Katlyn Wright.

GRADE 12: Jack Arnson, Austin Barnett, Emily Dodd, Austin Grantz, K. Andrew Henderson II, Kaylee Kaiser, Stephanie Koopman, Zoe Libs, Carlie Miiller, Amanda Pasierbowicz, Alex Perkinson, Maria Popson, Claire Reyes, Chloe Sprigler, Lauren Stapp, Avery Stumler, Brynna Walthers, and Shelby Wright.

First Honors:

Students who earned a grade point average of 3.60-3.99 (no grades below “B”).

GRADE 9: Taylor Bansbach, Madeline Beeler, Jackson Bettler, Abigail Chamberlain, Emily Davis, Sophia Denison, Lucas French, Caelea Graf, Susie Grigg, Bailey Heavrin, Brandon House, Audrey Howell, Nathan Huynh, Elijah Ingram, Lily Isler, Cody Jackson, Avery Johnson, Jaden Johnson, Nathaniel Julius, Jacob Kaiser, Madeline Kaiser, James Knoll, Alexandra Kraft, Ella Money, Samantha Murphy, Emma Scharre, Grant Seebold, Benjamin Tackett, Caeden Uhl, John Walthers, Brantley Whitlock, and Ainsley Wilt.

GRADE 10: Alexander Barnett, Maxwell Beatty, Chloe Brown, Rachel Burns, Kaden Connin, Ally Gray, Brayden Gronotte, Lazlo Langness, Lauren McCombs, Jacob Miller, Kadence O’Bannon, Catherine Pfeiffer, Katelyn Phillips, Sophia Reisert, Kaitlyn Riggs, Roy Shrout, Erika Vaughn, Aidan Welch, Grant Williams, and Carley Wright.

GRADE 11: Zachary Aurilio, Caleb Barber, Victor Beeler, Mary-Katherine Beyl, Edward Bobkoskie, Reese Bottorff, Grayson Brockwell, Aaron Burke, Gavin Caswell, Lillian Chapman, Mia Duggins, Gillian Evans, Olivia Fischer, Marcus Fuson, Joshua Gettelfinger, Luke Hesse, Nicholas Hooper, Elizabeth Isgrigg, Emma Kaelin, Weston Kaiser, Emma Keeney, Kieran Kelly, Emily Kemp, Dominic LaDuke, Carissa Lancaster, Jackson Lorenz, David Newbanks, Nicolas Pendleton, Anna Purichia, Kayce Quinn, Logan Reisinger, Alexander Rousselle, Lydia Rush, Jacob Russell, Jackson Sanders, Cody Senn, Sydney Shireman, Wilson Stemm IV, Laura Strahm, Nathan Striby, David Wall III, and Eli Watson.

GRADE 12: Jillian Andriot, Logan Applewhite, Nolan Banet, Brandon Barron, Natalie Boesing, Nadia Brooks, Bryce Carl, Laramie Cecil, Claire Culwell, Ryan Drury, Regan Elias, Courtney Glotzbach, Jessica Hartlage, Alissa Hughes, Luc Knable, Lauren Lindquist, Kasey Lockard, Olivia McCurdy, Megan Murphy, Elle O’Bannon, Faith Oakley, Dylan Payne, Cecilia Rush, Helena Stoner, Gabriel Tucker, Brigid Welch, and Stephen Wilson.

Second Honors:

Students who earned a grade point average of 3.00-3.59 (no grades below “B”)

GRADE 9: Lincoln Bottorff, Shawn Grant Jr., Alcindor Smith Jr., Erica Voelker, and Presleigh Yates.

GRADE 10: Kayla Badon, Anthony Hart, Joseph Kaiser, Akhil Long, Nathan Ross, and Tyler Simmons.

GRADE 11: Jacob Braswell, MacKenzie Gill, Joshua Lynch II, and Isaac Ohlmann.

GRADE 12: Kennedy Allender and Luke Rodski.

Recommended for you