Our Lady of Providence High School has announced the names of the students who have made the honor roll for the fourth quarter for the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List

Students who earned a grade point average of 4.00, all “A” grades.

GRADE 9: Jillian Hinton, Erin Popson, Sara Stapp, Lilly Tappel, and Brian Wall.

GRADE 10: Regan Hinton, Maci Hoskins, Casey Kaelin, James Kemp, Avery Miiller, Samantha Murphy, Madaleine Reed, and Brooklyn Stemle.

GRADE 11: Zachary Applewhite, Mercedes Benjamin, Kaden Connin, Allison Mercer, Zachary Van Wie, and Hayden Vissing.

GRADE 12: Lillian Chapman, W. Grant Dierking, Abigail Hanlon, Miranda Harley, Alexandra Hornung, Katherine Huff, Emma Kaelin, Rose Kempf, Allen Kruer, Landon Kruer, and Sean Wetzel.

First Honors

Students who earned a grade point average of 3.60-3.99 (no grades below “B”).

GRADE 9: Madyson Blume, Annika Brooks, Melissa Buchanan, Reese Carver, Caroline Castleberry, Evan Dickerson, Avery Drury, Emily Drury, Sawyer Elias, Griffin Folz, Mary Furnish, Margaret Gahagen, Claire Gillespie, Lilly Kaiser, Lucas Kruer, Nina Kruer, Alexander LaMaster, Carter Lannan, Kalena Martin, Evan McCombs, Mark Millay, Kyle Netter, Anna Rodewig, Charles Scott, Maycy Scroggins, Kathleen Simmons, Izabela Smith, Nicole Stratford, Juliana Vales, Allison Wade, Makenzie Wagner, and Ashley Zeller.

GRADE 10: Abigail Adams, Taylor Bansbach, Jackson Bettler, Sophia Denison, Lucas French, Savanna Gohmann, Logan Hutchins, Nathan Huynh, Nathaniel Julius, Madeline Kaiser, Benjamin Kelly, Alexandra Kraft, Ella Money, Ethan Richards, Emma Scharre, Benjamin Tackett, Ella Unruh, John Walthers, Katherine Weber, and Lillie Weber.

GRADE 11: Sydney Allen, Alexander Barnett, Maddisen Beyl, Dallas Bonnet, Craig Bratcher, Chloe Brown, Rachel Burns, Cade Carver, Jackson Folz, Samwise Garcia, Autumn Grantz, Emily Grigg, Brayden Gronotte, Joseph Kaiser, Peyton Kruer, Eli Krussow, Akhil Long, Lauren McCombs, Addison Mills, Catherine Pfeiffer, Sophia Reisert, Kaitlyn Riggs, Jake Rodski, , Abigail Shavers, Joseph Theobald, Julia Thomas, Ella Tichy, David Wade, Grant Williams, and Carley Wright.

GRADE 12: Zachary Aurilio, Mary-Katherine Beyl, Samuel Bowles, Jericho Brooks, Aaron Burke, Lauren Castleberry, Anna Coe, Ashlyn Druen, Clayton Furnish, Marcus Fuson, Michael Hamm, Nicholas Hooper, Sophia Hottois, Elizabeth Isgrigg, Andrew Jones, Emma Keeney, Kieran Kelly, Emily Kemp, Dominic LaDuke, Jackson Lorenz, Monica Nokes, Anna Purichia, L. Ray Reisinger, Alexander Rousselle, Lydia Rush, David Scott, Sydney Shireman, Brooklyn Stocksdale, Laura Strahm, Eli Watson, and Katlyn Wright.

Second Honors

Students who earned a grade point average of 3.00-3.59 (no grades below “B”)

GRADE 9: Samuel Becht, Ella Boyd, and Cade Unruh.

GRADE 10: Lincoln Bottorff, Abigail Chamberlain, Emily Davis, Daniel Fowler, Cody Jackson, Luke Jorden, and Summer Morgan.

GRADE 11: Kayla Badon, Sarah Boehm, Tyler Brogdon, Caleb Heiligenberg, Garrett Huber, Jacob Miller, Mya Mills, Kadence O’Bannon, Maya Paris, Alexander Richards, Roy Shrout, Tyler Simmons, Aidan Welch, and Cooper Wilmes.

GRADE 12: Joshua Gettelfinger, Jacob Russell, Joshua Russell and Jackson Sanders.

Trending Video

Recommended for you