IUS logo

Indiana University Southeast has announced the names of the students who are on the fall 2020 Dean’s List and Chancellor’s List.

The Chancellor’s List included 266 students, and 775 students were named to the Dean’s List.

The Dean’s and Chancellor’s lists recognize students who have completed at least 12 graded credit hours each semester and have achieved outstanding semester honors in academics. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must maintain a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale. Those named to the Chancellor’s List received the highest academic honors in the semester.

CHANCELLOR’S LIST

Borden: Michael C. Bobay, Aubryn L. Crotchett, Annmarie R. Freshour, Noah F. Matzke, Richard S. Pangburn

Charlestown: Max Davidson, Donnie L. Jackson Jr., Joshua A. McCoy, John D. Phipps, Valerie J. Webb, David M. Young

Clarksville: Alex J. Hensley, Ruthie McDonald, Miriah J. Stewart, Daniel P. Weber, Jesse Zoeller

Floyds Knobs: Logan D. Applewhite, Phoebe N. Bierman, Emma J. Burdette, Tony W. Engle, Elliott F. Lonnemann, Madison M. Meers, Madeline J. Probus, Ashley B. Roberts, Zachary M. Zeller

Georgetown: Sarah A. Bacher, Addie L. Bullock, Lauren K. Downs, Dalton D. Drexler, Alayna G. Gauntt, Cian J. Larison, Sarah M. McNeill, Peyton M. Pierce, Savannah J. Schroering, Alexa Sheffield, John G. Day,

Greenville: Brianna L. Haynes, John M. Moss, Cameron M. Ragan, Logan J. Stafford, Victoria L. Trepal

Henryville: Madison I. Coomes, Jacob Dietrich, Amber D. Graves

Jeffersonville: Jake R. Ackley, Brooklynn S. Albertson, Emily M. Bealer, Bryce D. Cross, Leilani L. Davis, Amber Dumstorf, Stephanie Evans, Emma K. Farnsley, Zachary K. Giuffre, Rose Goodman, Jada S. Haleem, Tien-Lu Huang, Asra T. Hussain, William M. Jackson, Sam Jones, Thomas M. Kalonji, Maira Kusherova, Gracy A. Noel, James C. O’Brien, Christopher J. Schneider, Reynaldo Sierra-Escobedo, Amber Smith, Haley C. Swafford, Cameron L. Wood, Perla E. Zavala, Zheng F. Zheng

Marysville: Shelby G. Wills

Memphis: Mckenna K. Ruedinger, Andre Staley, Kari L. Standiford

Nabb: Savannah B. Raines

New Albany: Haley L. Anastas, Kia Black, Matthew R. Case, Joshua A. Courtney, Ashleigh R. Cummins, Jason M. Drane, Kristen M. Fallon, Mckenzie C. Farnsley, Ariel R. Flamion, Hallie M. Foe, Austin Grantz, Christopher D. Grimm, Cheyenne M. Helton, Daniel T. Kiningham, Molly L. Lueken, Adrienne C. Manuel, Emily L. Mathews, Nicholas M. Mensendiek, Cozette M. Offutt, Jacob M. Overton, Jasmin Owens, Cade E. Patton, Dee Pavey, Hannah B. Powell, Jackson C. Ragains, Kevin T. Rees, Delaney Saalman, Rebekah A. Smith, Sydney S. Smith, Arielle L. Spangle, Noah M. Trejo, Nykayla R. Whitt, Macie R. Zink

New Washington: Matthew Branstetter

Otisco: Dannon L. Olsen

Sellersburg: Julia R. Anderson, Noah D. Barnes, Katelyn E. Butler, Keziah N. Jones, Ashlynn B. Kitzmiller, Zachary D. Nolan, Katherine R. Ritchie, Lauren C. Stapp, Rachel C. Street, Caleb J. Stultz, Ben O. Tompkins, Andres A. Vivanco, Danielle K. Watt

Underwood: Taylor C. Stover

DEAN’S LIST

Borden: Tabitha J. Bowling, Lizy Mae Dangler, Jakob W. Jawor Courtney R. Kessinger, Samuel J. Moore, Joann M. Newlin, Kyleigh A. Ott, Richard J. Stettenbenz, Josie R. Voyles, Ashleigh N. Woods

Charlestown: Alyssa S. Alsept, Allana S. Brock, Madison M. Christy, Kylen W. Farmer, Chase Fellows, Chloe A. Fellows, Raegan M. Hebner, Brady N. Kilner, Elizabeth A. Leis, Lauren Mason, Jessica E. Orr, Natalie Pinedo Jr., Emmaly G. Rose, Sara E. Rudolph, Lucas J. Sever, Lexie J. Waiz, Karston R. Watson, Reagan K. Wilson, Isabelle L. Zimmerman

Clarksville: Dianna Adi, Ashley N. Berry, Anna Corrick, Alexis D. Engler, Zowie L. Ferguson, Jareth T. Gaddis, Roberto B. Giron Martinez, Van Harden, Lauren D. Harvey, Emma S. Hedrick, Manuel Hernandez, Elizabeth Hollis, Drew Keller, Abdelaaziz Lahssaini, Charles H. Lauffer III, Lauren R. Lindquist, Olivia L. Mccurdy, Garrett A. Pennington, Djesse B. Saliboko, Tyler Schickel, Brandon B. Scott, Mckenzie M. Summers, Hannah N. Sweet, Carly B. Watkins, Abby R. Whitlock, Theingi Win, Shyanna Wright

Floyds Knobs: Kyler W. Anderson, Azzam B. Azzam, Julia S. Bowling, Cullen B. Ebert, Grayson Z. Edwards, Collin C. Engle, Kylie N. Gibson, Matthew T. Goss, Kabrina J. Hammel, Eden F. Harmon, Rachel E. Hoffmann, Emily R. Jecker, Kendall N. Kaiser, Sydney N. Laduke, Abigail B. Lawrence, Paige T. Lewis, Kelsey J. May, Reagan A. Mock, Makenna E. Moravec, Jacob R. Mussell, Dylan T. Neathamer, Cassandra J. Overbey, Kait E. Reschar, Nicole D. Rogue, Alexa G. Stewart, Madelyn R. Weber, Matthew White

Georgetown: Alyssa M. Akermon, Jordan Z. Bales, Zachary R. Bent, Abby M. Bigler, Ryan M. Boyd, Mikayla M. Cline, Erin E. Coulson, Logan K. Foley, Jason E. Forbes, Kristin Foster, Kaitie L. Garing, Clayton M. Gulley, Joshua Hotaling, Annie I. Hunchman, Emma J. Kerr, Carmen E. Kurk, Destiny S. Love, Skyler A. Mavros, Blaine A. Miller, Kristen A. Moore, Audrey F. Munford, Izzy K. Niece, Reesa E. Rennirt, Gary S. Ruark, Lindsey M. Scoggins, Luke Spine, Julia L. Verdouw, Allese R. Veteto, Bailey E. Warren, Taylor R. Willhoite

Greenville: Will P. Canning, Garrett L. Carroll, Cooper T. Conley, Madelynn N. Farris, Adam J. Frey, Sarah I. Lundy, Kaylyn K. McGeheeI, Isabelle R. Mullins, Garland W. Noel, Baylea M. Pruitt, Luke R. Pruitt, Jade R. Schenck, Braden J. Schroeder, Mary E. Schroeder, Lainie M. Slavik, Amy R. Standiford, Alec S. Trepal, Maxwell S. Yaden, Laura A. Zoeller

Henryville: Ethan J. Brodfuehrer, Justin M. Brown, December L. Hargrove, Cameron E. Kearney, Brandon R. Medlock, Isaac G. Middleton, Hailey Soard

Jeffersonville: Stephanie Alfaro, Brittney N. Andres, Jason X. Arriola, Kayce Arthur, Tyler Basham, Alexis A. Bassett, Dana L. Boettcher, Caleb M. Brown, Alexis K. Cabrera, Carley B. Calabro, Hayleigh P. Caldwell, Jared K. Cecil, Melinda M. Cooper, Bonnie S. Corn, Hamilton C. Craig, Alix Davis, Trey F. Dempsey III, Jacqueline Derick, Harlee D. Dorman, Payton E. Eihusen, Eileen L. Embry, Preston L. Ezell, Alexandria F. Faith, Josh Frost, Jessica Gladin, Daisy M. Goodman, Kelsey J. Goodwin, Kaitlin G. Henderson, Amanda Hernandez Perez, Francesca A. Hernandez, Jamen L. Howard, Tyler Z. Howard, Justin Hurst, Raheel M. Hussain, Zaid K. Hussain, Anthony D. Johnson, Kayla A. Kimberlin, Imani C. Maene, Kaylee N. Mayfield, Devan A. Mcdowell, Coby A. Mckinley, Summer Messer, Jessica R. Murray, Lindsey M. Nelson, Ashley N. Oglesby, Emily Olascoaga, Madeline H. Paul, Makayla A. Penny, Kristin S. Porter, Michael Quick, Drizzt Robinson, Sierra Romo, Joanna E. Roy, Katelyn N. Rush, Kyle J. Sanders, Amber G. Schlosser, Ally M. Seifried, Austin T. Swartz, Robin A. Taylor, Joseph C. Tegarden, Pj Tenev, Jeffrey M. Troub, Alexa L. Waldrip, Eric T. Watson, Danielle B. Williams, Karlee Willis, Myranda A. Windell, Gabrielle A. Wixon, Lenore Wooten, Kendall G. Kerberg, Josiah Pohl

Marysville: Brooke Boman, John Combs, Breanna R. Doss, Marcella L. Griffith

Memphis: Paris K. Brock, Mikayla J. Meek, Maggie D. Nein, Hanna M. Popp, Elizabeth M. Ross, Olivia D. Ross

Nabb: Katelyn H. Bessinger, Braeden L. Bush, Jessica T. James

New Albany: Caleb E. Alstott, Elese Anderson, Ashton Becht, Liz Bell, Nick Berry, Sara A. Betsch, Megan R. Biggerstaff, Jordan D. Blanton, Hannah E. Bloyd, Jacob M. Bratcher, Isaac Brimner, Cate W. Brizendine, Harli M. Brown, Jeremy D. Brown, Mchaila S. Brown-Drake, Tanner S. Burch, Joanna Cai, Gabriela Calderon, Kaylan M. Caufield, John P. Cooke, Rebekah Cooper Andrew W. Crone, Shaina Demoss, Jonathan V. Do, Claire E. Elmore, Vanessa Encarnacion Estrella, Bianey A. Encarnacion, Meg E. England, Samuel Z. Epperson, Kasmira L. Frazier, Brittany B. Gebby, Marjony A. Gomez, Jalen G. Gornek, Matthew Z. Hamby, Sarah M. Harmon, Amber M. Heiskell, Brenna S. Henderson, Brianna C. Hodges, Nicole R. Holland, Tamerra M. Horton, Richard Hourigan, Mary K. Howell, Katherine E. Hudson, Emma C. Huff,m Ryan C. Hurst, Elizabeth L. Hutchison, Cody A. Isaac, Morgan J. Jenks, Connor L. Kelly, Robert A. Kemp II, Kassandra C. King, Courtney R. Koch, Ethan A. Kruer, Nicole M. Kruer, Alex Lancaster, Alexis H. Lawyer, Elizabeth M. Mascari, Jonathan L. Mattingly, Taylor M. Mccauley, Brittany N. Mckinney, Mckenzie Meers, Eric Micco, Idrees Mohammed Mirani, Ilyas Mohammed Mirani Mursal Mirani, Haleigh Monks, Taylor N. Morphis, Mariel H. Nash, Chase E. Nevil, Aubree A. New, Ivy Patterson, Maddie Pearce, Tabitha Reed, Aurora Robinson, Stevie H. Roth, Ryann L. Sandlin, Patrick D. Sawyers Jacob D. Scott, Hayden T. Seelye, Tera E. Sigafoos, Kevin C. Smith, Molly K. Sneed, Sydney M. Stevens, Caden Sweet, Jack Tull, Katarina E. Walker, Matthew D. Wood, Nathan C. Wood, Rachel E. Wood Joseph D. Woods, Madisyn J. Zipper

Otisco: Ryan P. Haymon

Sellersburg: Stella C. Adams Haley G. Austin-Caraway, Thomas J. Bauer, Madison P. Berry, Sarah R. Byers, Brandon L. Collier, Victoria L. Cook, Stephen M. Cooke, Levi E. Dailey, Lexie N. Dalton, Makayla A. Daniel, Zion M. Emond, Katelyn M. Grider, Molly E. Haeseley, Logan Hudson, Sammy L. Key, Emerald J. Kraft, Elyse N. Kristiansen, Cooper J. Martin, Jordan K. Mckinley, Jessica Papenhaus, Nathaniel W. Parks, Dilia D. Perez, Chloe M. Roberts, Peyton E. Ross, Zachary O. Stahl. Nicholas D. Stapp, Kylee A. Sumner, Lane P. Taylor, Emily R. Terrell, Kailee J. Tulacz, Catherine M. Vallin, Leslie S. Venzor, Katelin M. Waiz, Alex Warner, Chloie A. Yost

Underwood: Abigail M. Knecht, Shane Sartell

Trending Video

Recommended for you