AREA CALENDAR

THURSDAY

Baseball

Silver Creek at Clarksville, 5 p.m.

Henryville at Crothersville, 5 p.m.

South Ripley at New Washington, 5:30 p.m.

Jennings County at Jeffersonville, 6 p.m.

Boys’ golf

CAI at Corydon Central, 4:30 p.m.

Girls’ tennis

Charlestown at North Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Lanesville at New Washington, 4:30 p.m.

Floyd Central at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

New Albany at Scottsburg, 5 p.m.

Softball

New Albany at Henryville, 5 p.m.

Clarksville at North Harrison, 5 p.m.

Seymour at Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m.

Charlestown at Corydon Central, 5:30 p.m.

Track & field

Clarksville, Salem at Charlestown, 5 p.m.

.

FRIDAY

Baseball

Silver Creek at Providence, 6 p.m.

Boys’ golf

New Washington, Scottsburg at Henryville, 4:30 p.m.

College tennis

IU Southeast at Kentucky Wesleyan, 5 p.m.

Girls’ tennis

New Albany Invitational, 5 p.m.

Softball

Henryville at New Washington, 5:30 p.m.

Rock Creek at Whitfield Academy (Ky.), 6 p.m.

Track & field

Jeffersonville, New Albany at Corydon Central’s Stargazer, 6 p.m.

.

SPORTS ON AIR

TODAY

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m., SECN — Georgia at Vanderbilt

GOLF

8 a.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Masters, First Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.

3 p.m., ESPN — PGA Tour: The Masters, First Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

HORSE RACING

1 p.m., FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m., MLBN — Miami at NY Mets OR Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh (1:30 p.m.)

4 p.m., MLBN — Milwaukee at St. Louis OR Seattle at Minnesota (4:30 p.m.)

8 p.m., MLBN — Oakland at Houston OR LA Angels at Toronto (7 p.m.)

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY 5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA Frozen Four: Minnesota St. (Mankato) vs. St. Cloud St., Semifinal, Pittsburgh

9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA Frozen Four: Minn. Duluth vs. UMass, Semifinal, Pittsburgh

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

5 p.m., ACCN — Albany at Syracuse

MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

7 p.m., PAC-12N — UCLA at Washington

MEN’S SOCCER 7 p.m., CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: TBA, Quarterfinal (taped)

8 p.m., FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Columbus Crew at Real Estelí FC, Round of 16 1st Leg

9 p.m., CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: TBA, Quarterfinal (taped)

10 p.m., FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: CF Monterrey at Club Atlético Pantoja, Round of 16 1st Leg

NBA

7:30 p.m., TNT — LA Lakers at Miami

10 p.m., TNT — Phoenix at LA Clippers

TENNIS

11 a.m., TENNIS — Volvo Car Open-WTA, Early Rounds

7 p.m., TENNIS — Volvo Car Open-WTA, Early Rounds & Doubles Quarterfinal 2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

5 p.m., BTN — Rutgers at Maryland

7 p.m., ACCN — Duke at Louisville

7 p.m., BTN — Northwestern at Ohio St.

.

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING

8 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Cook Out 250, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m., ESPNU — Dallas Baptist at Missouri St.

8:30 p.m., ESPNU — West Virginia at Baylor

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 p.m., ESPNU — Minnesota at Northwestern

6 p.m., ESPNU — Duke at Florida St.

GOLF

8 a.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Masters, Second Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.

3 p.m., ESPN — PGA Tour: The Masters, Second Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

NBA

7:30 p.m., NBATV — Memphis at New York

10 p.m., NBATV — Washington at Golden State

Trending Video

Recommended for you