AREA CALENDAR

TODAY

Boys’ basketball

Borden at West Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Charlestown at North Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Clarksville at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Shawe Memorial at New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

CAI at Henryville, 7:30 p.m.

Silver Creek at Floyd Central, 7:30 p.m.

Lanesville at Rock Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Seymour at Jeffersonville, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ diving

Jasper Regional, 6 p.m.

Men’s college basketball

IU Southeast at Alice Lloyd (Ky.), 7:30 p.m.

Women’s college basketball

IU Southeast at Alice Lloyd (Ky.), 5:30 p.m.

.

SPORTS ON AIR

TODAY

AUTO RACING

7 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Busch Clash at DAYTONA, Daytona Road Course, Daytona Beach, Fla.

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4:30 p.m., ACCN — Notre Dame at Duke

5 p.m., CBSSN — Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton

6:30 p.m., ACCN — Syracuse at North Carolina State

6:30 p.m., SECN — Alabama at South Carolina

7 p.m., CBSSN — Akron at Ohio

7 p.m., ESPN — Arkansas at Kentucky

7 p.m., ESPN2 — Penn State at Michigan State

8:30 p.m., SECN — Auburn at Vanderbilt

9 p.m., CBSSN — Creighton at Georgetown

9 p.m., ESPN — West Virginia at Texas Tech

9 p.m., ESPNU — Iowa State at Texas Christian

9 p.m., FS1 — St. John’s at Butler

11 p.m., FS1 — New Mexico at Colorado State

NBA

7:30 p.m., TNT — Houston at New Orleans

10 p.m., TNT — Boston at Utah

NHL

6 p.m., NBCSN — Philadelphia at Washington

8:30 p.m., NBCSN — Tampa Bay at Nashville

SKIING

11:30 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships, Cortina D’Ampezzo, Italy (taped)

6 a.m. (Wednesday), NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships, Cortina D’Ampezzo, Italy (taped)

TENNIS

7 p.m., TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

9 p.m., ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m. (Wednesday), ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

WEDNESDAY

AUTO RACING

Noon, NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

7 p.m., NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4 p.m., FS1 — UConn at Providence

5 p.m., ESPNU — Furman at North Carolina (Greensboro)

5:30 p.m., BTN — Indiana at Northwestern

7 p.m., ACCN — Wake Forest at Boston College

7 p.m., ESPNU — Houston at South Florida

8 p.m., ESPN2 — Georgia at Tennessee

9 p.m., CBSSN — Rhode Island at Saint Louis

9 p.m., ESPNU — Louisiana State at Mississippi State

9 p.m., SECN — Missouri at Ole Miss

NBA

7:45 p.m., ESPN — Atlanta at Dallas

10:05 p.m., ESPN — Milwaukee at Phoenix

NBAGL

11 a.m., ESPN2 — Santa Cruz Warriors vs. G League Ignite, Orlando, Fla.

3 p.m., NBATV — Salt Lake City Stars vs. Erie Bayhawks, Orlando, Fla.

NHL

7 p.m., NBCSN — Boston at NY Rangers

SKIING

6 a.m., NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships (taped)

7:30 a.m., NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships

TENNIS

3 a.m., ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

7 p.m., TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

10 p.m., ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m. (Thursday), ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Second Round, Melbourne, Australia

Trending Video

Recommended for you