TODAY

Boys’ basketball

Henryville at Borden, 7:30 p.m.

CAI at Paoli, 7:30 p.m.

Corydon Central at Charlestown, 7:30 p.m.

Clarksville at Lanesville, 7:30 p.m.

Madison at Floyd Central, 7:30 p.m.

Jeffersonville at Columbus East, 7:30 p.m.

Rock Creek at Whiteland, 7:30 p.m.

New Albany at Evansville Reitz, 8 p.m.

Girls’ basketball

Henryville at Rock Creek, 11 a.m.

Shawe Memorial at Clarksville, noon

Charlestown at North Harrison, 1:30 p.m.

Corydon Central at Floyd Central, 2:30 p.m.

Charlestown at CAI, 6 p.m.

Evansville Central at New Albany, 6:30 p.m.

Columbus North at Jeffersonville, 6:30 p.m.

Silver Creek at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

New Washington at South Central, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ swimming

Floyd Central at New Albany, 10 a.m.

MONDAY

Girls’ basketball

Seymour at Charlestown, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ swimming

Providence at Seymour, 6 p.m.

TODAY

AUTO RACING

8 p.m., NBCSN — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Round 2, Houston

BOXING

9 p.m., SHO — Showtime Championship: Angelo Leo vs. Stephen Fulton (Junior Featherweights), Uncasville, Conn.

GOLF

1:30 p.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Third Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

2:30 p.m., NBC — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Third Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

3 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Desert Classic, Third Round, PGA WEST Private Clubhouse & Golf Courses, La Quinta, Calif.

7 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Championship, Final Round, Hualalai Golf Course, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

2 a.m. (Saturday), GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Final Round, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

HORSE RACING

1:30 p.m., FS1 — America’s Day at the Races

4 p.m., FS2 — America’s Day at the Races

4:30 p.m., NBC — The Pegasus World Cup Invitational: From Gulfstream Park, Hallandale Beach, Fla.

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, CBS — Houston at Temple

Noon, ESPN — Kansas at Oklahoma

Noon, ESPN2 — Auburn at South Carolina

Noon, FOX — UConn at Creighton

12:30 p.m., NBCSN — George Mason at Saint Joseph’s

1 p.m., SECN — Arkansas at Vanderbilt

2 p.m., BTN — Maryland at Minnesota

2 p.m., CBS — Baylor at Oklahoma State

2 p.m., ESPN — N.C. State at North Carolina

2 p.m., ESPN2 — Florida at Georgia

2 p.m., ESPNU — SMU at UCF

2:30 p.m., CBSSN — Army at Navy

2:30 p.m., FOX — Providence at Villanova

2:30 p.m., NBCSN — LaSalle at Richmond

3 p.m., ABC — Clemson at Florida State

3:30 p.m., SECN — Texas A&M at Ole Miss

4 p.m., CBS — Ohio State at Wisconsin

4 p.m., ESPN — Duke at Louisville

4 p.m., ESPN2 — West Virginia at Kansas State

4 p.m., FS1 — Utah Valley at St. John’s

4:30 p.m., CBSSN — Dayton at VCU

5 p.m., FOX — UCLA at Stanford

6 p.m., ACCN — Pittsburgh at Wake Forest

6 p.m., ESPN — LSU at Kentucky

6 p.m., FS1 — DePaul at Marquette

6 p.m., SECN — Mississippi State at Alabama

7 p.m., BTN — Northwestern at Penn State

7 p.m., CBSSN — Saint Mary’s at San Francisco

8 p.m., ACCN — Georgia Tech at Virginia

8 p.m., ESPN2 — Colorado at Washington State

8 p.m., PAC-12N — USC at California

8:30 p.m., SECN — Missouri at Tennessee

10 p.m., ESPN2 — Pepperdine at BYU

10:30 p.m., PAC-12N — Oregon State at Oregon

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

4 p.m., BTN — Ohio State at Michigan State

MEN’S SOCCER

6:25 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 — Serie A: Bologna at Juventus

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m., ESPN — UFC 257 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

NBA

7:30 p.m., NBATV — Miami at Brooklyn

NHL

2 p.m., NHLN — Tampa Bay at Columbus

7 p.m., NHLN — Montréal at Vancouver

10 p.m., NHLN — Ottawa at Winnipeg

RODEO

9 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla. (taped)

SAILING

11 p.m., NBCSN — America’s Cup: Prada Challenger Series (taped)

RUGBY

10 a.m., NBCSN — Heineken Champions Cup: ASM Clermont Auvergne vs. Bristol Bears

SKIING

4:30 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped)

6 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped)

SNOWBOARDING

1 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN — FIS: Snowboarding World Cup

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., ESPN2 — Texas at Iowa State

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

3 p.m., PAC-12N — Arizona at Utah

5 p.m., PAC-12N — Arizona State at UCLA

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

9 p.m., BTN — Purdue at Wisconsin

SUNDAY

BIATHLON

11 p.m., NBCSN — IBU: World Cup (taped)

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

8 p.m., NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup (taped)

BOWLING

Noon, FS1 — PBA: The Players Championship

GOLF

2 p.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Final Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

3 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Desert Classic, Final Round, PGA WEST Private Clubhouse & Golf Courses, La Quinta, Calif.

3 p.m., NBC — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Final Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

HORSE RACING

2:30 p.m., FS2 — America’s Day at the Races

4 p.m., FS1 — America’s Day at the Races

LUGE

9 p.m., NBCSN — FIL: World Cup (taped)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, BTN — Rutgers at Indiana

Noon, CBSSN — Davidson at UMass

2 p.m., CBSSN — Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee

2:30 p.m., NBCSN — George Washington at Rhode Island

4 p.m., CBSSN — Nevada at Wyoming

4 p.m., ESPN2 — Memphis at East Carolina

4 p.m., ESPNU — Utah at Washington

6 p.m., ACCN — Notre Dame at Miami (Fla.)

6 p.m., CBSSN — Boston at Lafayette

10 p.m., FS1 — San Diego State at Air Force

MEN’S SOCCER

6:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Serie A: Bologna at Juventus

NBA

1 p.m., NBATV — Toronto at Indiana

7:30 p.m., NBATV — Atlanta at Milwaukee

NFL

3:05 p.m., FOX — NFC Championship: Tampa Bay at Green Bay

6:40 p.m., CBS — AFC Championship: Buffalo at Kansas City

NHL

12:30 p.m., NBC — Detroit at Chicago

4 p.m., NHLN — Toronto at Calgary

8 p.m., NHLN — Nashville at Dallas

RODEO

2 p.m., CBS — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla.

8 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla. (taped)

SKIING

6:30 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup

SNOWBOARDING

10 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: World Cup (taped)

TRACK AND FIELD

3 p.m., ESPN — American Track League: From Fayetteville, Ark.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, ACCN — Syracuse at Clemson

Noon, ESPN2 — Indiana at Northwestern

Noon, ESPNU — Notre Dame at North Carolina

1 p.m., SECN — South Carolina at LSU

2 p.m., ACCN — Louisville at Wake Forest

2 p.m., ESPN2 — Kentucky at Tennessee

2 p.m., ESPNU — Auburn at Alabama

2 p.m., FS1 — Marquette at Butler

3 p.m., PAC-12N — Colorado at Arizona

3 p.m., SECN — Florida at Ole Miss

4 p.m., ACCN — Virginia Tech at N.C. State

5 p.m., PAC-12N — Washington at Oregon

5 p.m., SECN — Texas A&M at Missouri

7 p.m., PAC-12N — USC at Stanford

WOMEN’S SOCCER

7 a.m., NBCSN — FASL: West Ham United at Arsenal

9:30 a.m., NBCSN — FASL: Tottenham Hotspur at Everton

MONDAY

COLLEGE GOLF

4:30 p.m., GOLF — The Southwestern Invitational: First Round, North Ranch Country Club, Westlake Village, Calif.

8:30 p.m., GOLF — The Southwestern Invitational: First Round, North Ranch Country Club, Westlake Village, Calif.

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m., CBSSN — Loyola Chicago at Bradley

7 p.m., ESPN — Syracuse at Virginia

7 p.m., ESPNU — UNC Greensboro at Furman

9 p.m., CBSSN — Utah State at UNLV

9 p.m., ESPN — Texas Tech at West Virginia

9 p.m., ESPN2 — Oklahoma State at Iowa State

11 p.m., ESPN2 — Arizona State at Arizona

NBA

7:30 p.m., NBATV — Miami at Brooklyn

10 p.m., NBATV — Minnesota at Golden State

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., BTN — Minnesota at Penn State

7 p.m., ESPN2 — Maryland at Ohio State

7 p.m., SECN — Arkansas at Georgia

7 p.m., FS1 — St. John’s at Villanova

8 p.m., BTN — Nebraska at Illinois

Trending Video

Recommended for you