TODAY

Boys’ basketball

New Albany at Jeffersonville, 7:30 p.m.

New Washington at Borden, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Clarksville at Providence, 7:30 p.m.

Charlestown at Seymour, 7:30 p.m.

Floyd Central at Corydon Central, 7:30 p.m.

Henryville at Rock Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ basketball

Clarksville at Providence, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY

Boys’ basketball

Madison at Charlestown, 5:30 p.m.

South Spencer at Floyd Central, 6 p.m.

Borden at Rock Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Jeffersonville at CAI, 7:30 p.m.

Clarksville at New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Henryville at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

Shawe Memorial at Providence, cld.

Girls’ basketball

Paoli at Borden, 12:30 p.m.

CAI at Switzerland County, 1 p.m.

Brownstown Central at Charlestown, 1:30 p.m.

Jeffersonville at Jennings County, 1:30 p.m.

Silver Creek at Salem, 1:30 p.m.

Floyd Central at New Albany, 1:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Providence, 2:30 p.m.

Henryville at Orleans, ppd.

South Spencer at Rock Creek, cld.

Swimming

Floyd Central vs. Seymour, 10 a.m.

Wrestling

Borden, New Albany in Providence’s Falls City, 8:30 a.m.

Floyd Central at Corydon Central, 9 a.m.

TODAY

COLLEGE WRESTLING

7 p.m., BTN — Michigan at Rutgers

9 p.m., BTN — Minnesota at Nebraska

GOLF

6 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sentry Tournament of Champions: Second Round, Kapalua – The Plantation Course, Lahaina, Hawaii

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m., CBSSN — Ohio at Toledo

7 p.m., ESPN2 — Youngstown State at Wright State

7 p.m., ESPNU — North Texas at Texas (San Antonio)

7 p.m., FS1 — Purdue at Michigan State

9 p.m., ESPN2 — Dayton at Davidson

11 p.m., FS1 — Utah State at New Mexico

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

8:30 p.m., CBSSN — St. Cloud State at Minnesota (Duluth)

MEN’S SOCCER

10 p.m., FS2 — Liga MX: Pumas UNAM at Club Tijuana

NBA

7:45 p.m., ESPN — Charlotte at New Orleans

10:05 p.m., ESPN — LA Clippers at Golden State

RUGBY

2:30 p.m., ESPNEWS — Pro14: Ulster at Leinster

TENNIS

5 a.m., TENNIS — Abu Dhabi-WTA Early Rounds

6 a.m., TENNIS — Abu Dhabi-WTA Early Rounds

12:30 p.m., TENNIS — Delray-ATP Early Rounds

6 p.m., TENNIS — Delray-ATP Early Rounds

1 a.m. (Saturday), TENNIS — Abu Dhabi-WTA Early Rounds

6 a.m. (Saturday), TENNIS — Abu Dhabi-WTA Early Rounds

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m., PAC-12N — Oregon vs. Stanford, Santa Cruz, Calif.

7 p.m., PAC-12N — Colorado at UCLA

9 p.m., PAC-12N — Utah at Southern Cal

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

7 p.m., SECN — Missouri at Georgia

8:30 p.m., SECN — Arkansas at Louisiana State

9 p.m., ESPNU — Kentucky at Alabama

SATURDAY

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

9 p.m., NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup (taped)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, ACCN — Wake Forest at Duke

Noon, ESPN2 — Alabama at Auburn

Noon, FS1 — St. John’s at Creighton

Noon, NBCSN — George Washington at St. Bonaventure

1 p.m., ESPN — Texas at West Virginia

1 p.m., SECN — Mississippi State at Vanderbilt

2 p.m., ACCN — Virginia at Boston College

2 p.m., CBSSN — Rhode Island at VCU

2 p.m., ESPN2 — Tennessee at Texas A&M

2 p.m., FS1 — Seton Hall at DePaul

2 p.m., NBCSN — Fordham at Duquesne

3 p.m., ESPN — Baylor at TCU

3 p.m., PAC-12N — Washington at California

3:30 p.m., SECN — Georgia at Arkansas

4 p.m., CBSSN — UConn at Butler

4 p.m., ESPN2 — Texas Tech at Iowa State

4 p.m., ESPNU – Tulane at Houston

4 p.m., FS1 — Nevada (Las vegas) at Colorado State

4 p.m., NBCSN — La Salle at Massachusetts

4:30 p.m., CBS — Oklahoma at Kansas

5 p.m., ESPN — Kentucky at Florida

5 p.m., PAC-12N — Oregon State at Colorado

6 p.m., ESPN2 — Oklahoma State at Kansas State

6 p.m., NBCSN — St. Louis at St. Joseph’s

6 p.m., SECN — South Carolina at Ole Miss

7 p.m., CBSSN — Santa Clara at Saint Mary’s

7 p.m., ESPN — Clemson at North Carolina

7 p.m., PAC-12N — USC at Arizona State

8 p.m., ESPN2 — Georgetown at Syracuse

8:30 p.m., SECN — LSU at Missouri

9 p.m., CBSSN — Nevada at San Diego State

9 p.m., ESPN — UCLA at Arizona

9:30 p.m., PAC-12N — Washington vs. Stanford, Santa Cruz

MEN’S SOCCER

6:25 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 — Serie A: TBA

RUGBY

10 a.m., NBCSN — Premiership: Gloucester at Newcastle

SKIING

8 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped)

WOMEN’S SOCCER

8 a.m., NBCSN — FASL: TBA

Trending Video

Recommended for you