TODAY

Boys’ basketball

Madison at Charlestown, 5 p.m.

South Spencer at Floyd Central, 6 p.m.

Clarksville at New Washington, 7 p.m.

Borden at Rock Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Jeffersonville at CAI, 7:30 p.m.

Henryville at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

Shawe Memorial at Providence, cld.

Girls’ basketball

Paoli at Borden, 12:30 p.m.

CAI at Switzerland County, 1 p.m.

Brownstown Central at Charlestown, 1:30 p.m.

Silver Creek at Salem, 1:30 p.m.

Floyd Central at New Albany, 1:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Providence, 2:30 p.m.

Jeffersonville at Jennings County, ppd.

Henryville at Orleans, ppd.

South Spencer at Rock Creek, cld.

Swimming

Floyd Central vs. Seymour, 10 a.m.

Wrestling

Borden, New Albany in Providence’s Invitational 8:30 a.m.

Floyd Central at Corydon Central, 9 a.m.

TODAY

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

9 p.m., NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup, Winterberg, Germany (taped)

10 p.m., NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup, Winterberg, Germany (taped)

BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

7 p.m., FS1 — The Battle Showcase: John Paul II vs. iSchool of Lewisville, Dallas

9 p.m., FS1 — The Battle Showcase: Air Nado vs. Bates Fundamentals, Dallas

GOLF

6 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sentry Tournament of Champions: Third Round, Kapalua – The Plantation Course, Lahaina, Hawaii

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, ACCN — Wake Forest at Duke

Noon, CBSSN — Richmond at George Mason

Noon, ESPN2 — Alabama at Auburn

Noon, FS1 — St. John’s at Creighton

Noon, NBCSN — George Washington at St. Bonaventure

1 p.m., ESPN — Texas at West Virginia

1 p.m., SECN — Mississippi State at Vanderbilt

2 p.m., ACCN — Virginia at Boston College

2 p.m., CBSSN — Rhode Island at VCU

2 p.m., ESPN2 — Tennessee at Texas A&M

2 p.m., FS1 — Seton Hall at DePaul

2 p.m., NBCSN — Fordham at Duquesne

3 p.m., ESPN — Baylor at TCU

3 p.m., PAC-12N — Washington at California

3:30 p.m., SECN — Georgia at Arkansas

4 p.m., CBSSN — UConn at Butler

4 p.m., ESPN2 — Texas Tech at Iowa State

4 p.m., ESPNU – Tulane at Houston

4 p.m., FS1 — UNLV at Colorado State

4 p.m., NBCSN — La Salle at Massachusetts

4:30 p.m., CBS — Oklahoma at Kansas

5 p.m., ESPN — Kentucky at Florida

5 p.m., PAC-12N — Washington State at Stanford

6 p.m., ESPN2 — Oklahoma State at Kansas State

7 p.m., CBSSN — Santa Clara at Saint Mary’s

7 p.m., ESPN — Georgetown at Syracuse

7 p.m., PAC-12N — USC at Arizona State

8:30 p.m., SECN — LSU at Missouri

9 p.m., CBSSN — Nevada at San Diego State

9 p.m., ESPN — UCLA at Arizona

9:30 p.m., PAC-12N — Oregon at Utah

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

4:30 p.m., BTN — Michigan at Michigan State

MEN’S SOCCER

6:25 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 — Serie A: TBA

NBA

3 p.m., NBATV — Denver at Philadelphia

7 p.m., NBATV — Miami at Washington

NFL

1:05 p.m., CBS — Indianapolis at Buffalo

4:40 p.m., FOX — L.A. Rams at Seattle

8:15 p.m., NBC — Tampa Bay at Washington

RUGBY

9 a.m., NBCSN — Premiership: Gloucester at Newcastle

2:30 p.m., ESPNEWS — Pro14: Munster at Connacht

SKIING

8 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped)

TENNIS

12:30 p.m., TENNIS — Delray-ATP Early Rounds

6 p.m., TENNIS — Delray-ATP Early Rounds

1 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS — Abu Dhabi-WTA Early Rounds, Australian Open Qualifying Round 1

6 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS — Abu Dhabi-WTA Early Rounds

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m., BTN — Iowa at Northwestern

SUNDAY

BIATHLON

Noon, NBCSN — IBU: Biathlon World Cup (taped)

1 p.m., NBCSN — IBU: Biathlon World Cup (taped)

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

3 p.m., NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup (taped)

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Noon, BTN — Illinois at Indiana

GOLF

4 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sentry Tournament of Champions: Final Round, Kapalua – The Plantation Course, Lahaina, Hawaii

6 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sentry Tournament of Champions: Final Round, Kapalua – The Plantation Course, Lahaina, Hawaii

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m., FOX — Providence at Xavier

2:30 p.m., BTN — Minnesota at IOwa

4 p.m., ESPN2 — Cincinnati at Wichita State

6 p.m., ACCN — Notre Dame at Virginia Tech

6 p.m., BTN — Indiana at Nebraska

6 p.m., CBSSN — Colgate at Boston

6:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Loyola (Chicago) at Drake

8 p.m., BTN — Maryland at Illinois

MEN’S SOCCER

8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Serie A: Lazio at Parma

8 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Cruz Azul at Laguna

NBA

3 p.m., NBATV — Utah at Detroit

7 p.m., NBATV — Miami at Boston

NFL

1:05 p.m., ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, FREEFORM — Baltimore at Tennessee

4:40 p.m., CBS, NICKELODEON — Chicago at New Orleans

8:15 p.m., NBC — Cleveland at Pittsburgh

RUGBY

10 a.m., NBCSN — Premiership: London at Harlequins

SKIING

2 p.m., NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, ACCN — Clemson at Louisville

Noon, CBSSN — Davidson at Rhode Island

Noon, ESPNU — Dayton at George Washington

Noon, SECN — Florida at Georgia

2 p.m., ACCN — Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech

2 p.m, CBSSN — St. Joseph’s at La Salle

2 p.m., SECN — Alabama at Vanderbilt

4 p.m., ACCN — Boston College at Wake Forest

4 p.m., ESPNU — Iowa State at Texas Tech

4 p.m., PAC-12N — Oregon at California

4 p.m., SECN — Texas A&M at Arkansas

5 p.m., ESPN — South Carolina at Kentucky

6 p.m., ESPNU — North Florida at Stetson

6 p.m., SECN — Mississippi at Mississippi State

WOMEN’S SOCCER

7 a.m., NBCSN — FASL: Manchester United at Everton

MONDAY

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

8 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU — National Championship: Ohio State vs. Alabama, Miami

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., FS1 — Connecticut at DePaul

Trending Video

Recommended for you