TODAY

Girls’ basketball

Borden at Cannelton, 11 a.m.

Providence vs. TBA, noon at Corydon

Evansville Harrison at Floyd Central, 3 p.m.

Providence vs. TBA, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m. at Corydon

New Washington at CAI, 6 p.m.

Switzerland County at Henryville, 7:30 p.m.

New Albany at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Jeffersonville at Bloomington South, ppd.

TODAY

AUTO RACING

6:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Istanbul Park Circuit, Istanbul

10 a.m., NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship

3 p.m., NBC — 12 Hours of Sebring: From Sebring International Raceway, Sebring, Fla.

6 p.m., NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: 12 Hours of Sebring, Sebring International Raceway, Sebring, Fla.

5:05 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN — Formula One: The Turkish Grand Prix, Istanbul Park Circuit, Istanbul

BOXING

8 p.m., FS1 — PBC Fight Night: Amilcar Vidal vs. Edward Ortiz (Middleweights), Los Angeles

10 p.m., ESPN — Top Rank: Terence Crawford vs. Kell Brook (Welterweights), Las Vegas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon, ABC — Indiana at Michigan State

Noon, ACCN — Wake Forest at North Carolina

Noon, BTN — Illinois at Rutgers

Noon, CBSSN — Middle Tennessee at Marshall

Noon, ESPN — Miami at Virginia Tech

Noon, ESPN2 — Army at Tulane

Noon, ESPNU — Western Carolina at Liberty

Noon, FOX — TCU at West Virginia

Noon, FS1 — Penn State at Nebraska

Noon, SECN — Vanderbilt at Kentucky

2:30 p.m., FS2 — Fresno State at Utah State

3:30 p.m., ABC — Notre Dame at Boston College

3:30 p.m., ACCN — Louisville at Virginia

3:30 p.m., CBSSN — Southern Miss at Western Kentucky

3:30 p.m., ESPN — Colorado at Stanford

3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — South Florida at Houston

3:30 p.m., FOX — USC at Arizona

4 p.m., FS1 — Baylor at Texas Tech

6:30 p.m., FS2 — Nevada (Reno) at New Mexico

7 p.m., ESPN — Arkansas at Florida

7 p.m., ESPN2 — Southern Methodist at Tulsa

7 p.m., FOX — Oregon at Washington State

7:30 p.m., ABC — Wisconsin at Michigan

7:30 p.m., ACCN — Florida State at NC State

7:30 p.m., BTN — Northwestern at Purdue

7:30 p.m., ESPNU — Temple at Central Florida

7:30 p.m., SECN — South Carolina at Mississippi

10:30 p.m., FOX — Utah at UCLA

10:30 p.m., FS2 — UNLV at San Jose State

11 p.m., FS1 — Oregon State at Washington

GOLF

1 p.m., CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Third Round, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.

HORSE RACING

11:30 a.m., FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

RODEO

7:30 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: Unleash the Beast Tour, World Finals, Arlington, Texas

11 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: Unleash the Beast Tour, World Finals, Arlington, Texas

SWIMMING

1:30 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN — The Toyota U.S. Open (taped)

TENNIS

8 a.m., TENNIS — Sofia-ATP Singles Final

WOMEN’S SOCCER

7:30 a.m., NBCSN — FASL: Manchester City at Manchester United

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

5:05 a.m., ESPN — Formula One: The Turkish Grand Prix, Istanbul Park Circuit, Istanbul

7:30 a.m., NBCSN — FIM Moto GP: The Valencian Community Grand Prix, Circuit Ricardo Tormo, Valencia, Spain

BOWLING

7 p.m., FS1 — PBA: Playoffs, Final Four, Centreville, Va.

FIGURE SKATING

4 p.m., NBC — ISU: The Las Vegas Invitational, Las Vegas (taped)

GOLF

10 a.m., CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Final Round, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.

HORSE RACING

Noon, FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

7 p.m., BTN — Arizona State at Michigan

MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

Noon, ACCN — ACC Tournament: Clemson vs. Virginia Tech, Quarterfinals, Durham, N.C.

2 p.m., ACCN — ACC Tournament: Notre Dame vs. North Carolina, Quarterfinals, Chapel Hill, N.C.

4 p.m., ACCN — ACC Tournament: Virginia vs. Wake Forest, Quarterfinals, Winston-Salem, N.C.

6 p.m., ACCN — ACC Tournament: Duke vs. Pittsburgh, Quarterfinals, Raleigh, N.C.

MEN’S SOCCER

2:30 p.m., ESPN — UEFA Nations League: England at Belgium

NFL

1 p.m., FOX — Tampa Bay at Carolina

4:05 p.m., CBS — Buffalo at Arizona

4:25 p.m., FOX — Cincinnati at Pittsburgh

8:20 p.m., NBC — Baltimore at New England

RODEO

5:30 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: Unleash the Beast Tour, World Finals, Arlington, Texas

WOMEN’S SOCCER

9:30 a.m., NBCSN — FASL: Chelsea at Arsenal

SWIMMING

Noon, CBSSN — ISL: Semifinal, Duna Arena, Budapest Hungary

3 p.m., NBC — The Toyota U.S. Open (taped)

TENNIS

7 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Round Robin

9 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Singles Round Robin

1 p.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Round Robin

3 p.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Singles Round Robin

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

Noon, ESPNU — ACC Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cary, N.C.

1 p.m., SECN — SEC Tournament: Mississippi State vs. Vanderbilt, Second Round, Orange Beach, Ala.

3:30 p.m., SECN — SEC Tournament: Mississippi vs. TBD, Second Round, Orange Beach, Ala.

6 p.m., SECN — SEC Tournament: Georgia vs. Auburn, Second Round, Orange Beach, Ala.

8:30 p.m., SECN — SEC Tournament: Missouri vs. TBD, Second Round, Orange Beach, Ala.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

2 p.m., ESPNU — Louisiana State at Alabama

MONDAY

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

MEN’S SOCCER

2:30 p.m., FS1 — International Friendly: U.S. vs. Panama, Weiner Neustädter Stadion, Weiner Neustadt, Austria

NFL

8:15 p.m., ESPN — Minnesota at Chicago

SWIMMING

Noon, CBSSN — ISL: Semifinal, Duna Arena, Budapest Hungary

TENNIS

7 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Round Robin

9 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Singles Round Robin

1 p.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Round Robin

3 p.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Singles Round Robin

Trending Video

Recommended for you