TODAY

Girls’ basketball

Cannelton at Clarksville, 7 p.m.

Henryville at New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

New Albany at Columbus North, 7:30 p.m.

Charlestown at Corydon Central, ppd. to Dec. 17

Silver Creek at Jeffersonville, ppd.

SATURDAY

Girls’ basketball

Springs Valley at Rock Creek, noon

Henryville vs. Tri, 5 p.m. at Hoosier Gym, Knightstown

Corydon Central at New Albany, 7:30 p.m.

South Central at Charlestown, ppd.

Floyd Central at Castle, ppd.

TODAY

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 p.m., ESPN, WKRD-790 AM — Syracuse at Louisville

7:30 p.m., BTN — Purdue at Minnesota

8 p.m., CBSSN — Massachusetts at Florida Atlantic

9:30 p.m., FS1 — New Mexico at Air Force

GOLF

1 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Second Round, Sea Island Golf Club, St. Simons, Ga.

4 p.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pelican Women’s Championship, Second Round, Pelican Golf Club, Belleair, Fla. (taped)

5 a.m (Saturday), GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Joburg Open, Third Round, Randpark Golf Club, Randburg, South Africa

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m., ESPNU — 2020 Geico High School Bowl Series: TRU Prep (Fla.) at IMG Academy (Fla.)

10 p.m., ESPNU — 2020 Geico High School Bowl Series: Hamilton (Ariz.) at Chandler (Ariz.)

HORSE RACING

7:30 a.m., FS2 — The Bahrain International Trophy: From Rashid Equestrian & Horseracing Club, Riffa, Bahrain

Noon, FS2 — America’s Day at the Races

KOREA BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

4:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Korean Series: NC vs. Doosan, Game 3, Seoul, South Korea

11:55 p.m., ESPNEWS — Korean Series: NC vs. Doosan, Game 4, Seoul, South Korea

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

4 p.m., BTN — Penn State at Minnesota

MEN’S SOCCER

6:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS Eastern Conference Playoff: Montreal Impact at New England Revolution, Play-In Game

9 p.m., ESPN2 — MLS Eastern Conference Playoff: Inter Miami CF at Nashville SC, Play-In Game

RODEO

7 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: The Air Force Reserve Cowboys for a Cause, Corpus Christi, Texas

TENNIS

7 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Round Robin

9 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Singles Round Robin

12:30 p.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Round Robin

3 p.m., ESPN2 — ATP World Tour Finals: Round Robin

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

1 p.m., SECN — Missouri at Mississippi

7 p.m., SECN — Georgia at Florida

SATURDAY

AUTO RACING

2 p.m., CBS — Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series (taped)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon, ABC — Clemson at Florida State

Noon, BTN — Illinois at Nebraska

Noon, CBSSN — Georgia Southern at Army

Noon, FOX — Indiana at Ohio State

Noon, ESPN — Florida at Vanderbilt

Noon, ESPN2 — Appalachian State at Coastal Carolina

Noon, ESPNU — Arkansas State at Texas State

Noon, SECN — LSU at Arkansas

3:30 p.m., ABC — Wisconsin at Northwestern

3:30 p.m., BTN — Iowa at Penn State

3:30 p.m., CBS — San Diego State at Nevada

3:30 p.m., ESPN — Cincinnati at UCF

3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — UCLA at Oregon

3:30 p.m., ESPNU — Georgia State at South Alabama

4 p.m., ACCN — Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh

4 p.m., FOX — Kansas State at Iowa State

4 p.m., SECN, WHAS-840 AM — Kentucky at Alabama

7 p.m., ESPN — Tennessee at Auburn

7 p.m., CBSSN — San Jose State at Fresno State

7:30 p.m., ABC — Oklahoma State at Oklahoma

7:30 p.m., BTN — Michigan at Rutgers

7:30 p.m., SECN — Mississippi State at Georgia

8 p.m., FOX — Arizona at Washington

10:30 p.m., ESPN — USC at Utah

10:30 p.m., FS1 — Washington State at Stanford

11 p.m., CBSSN — Boise State at Hawaii

FIGURE SKATING

4 p.m., NBC — FIG: The Rostelecom Cup, Moscow (taped)

GOLF

5 a.m, GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Joburg Open, Third Round, Randpark Golf Club, Randburg, South Africa

1 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Third Round, Sea Island Golf Club, St. Simons, Ga.

4 p.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pelican Women’s Championship, Third Round, Pelican Golf Club, Belleair, Fla. (taped)

5 a.m (Sunday), GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Joburg Open, Final Round, Randpark Golf Club, Randburg, South Africa

MEN’S SOCCER

9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Aston Villa vs. Brighton & Hove Albion

12:30 p.m., NBC — Premier League: Manchester City at Tottenham Hotspur

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6:30 p.m., ESPN2 — UFC 255: Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Alex Perez (Flyweights), Las Vegas

RUGBY

12:30 p.m., NBCSN — Premiership: TBA

SKIING

Midnight (Sunday), NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped)

TENNIS

7 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Semifinal 1

9 a.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Singles Semifinal 1

1 p.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Doubles Semifinal 2

3 p.m., TENNIS — ATP World Tour Finals: Singles Semifinal 2

Trending Video

Recommended for you