TODAY

Boys’ soccer

Class 3A Seymour Sectional final — Jeffersonville vs. Columbus East, 7 p.m.

Class 2A Scottsburg Sectional final — Corydon Central vs. Scottsburg, 7 p.m.

Class A Trinity Lutheran Sectional final — Henryville vs. Providence, 7 p.m.

Boys’ tennis

Jasper Semistate — Jeffersonville vs. Columbus North, noon

Girls’ soccer

Class 3A Floyd Central Sectional final — Floyd Central vs. New Albany, 2 p.m.

Class 2A Madison Sectional final — Salem vs. Silver Creek, 2 p.m.

Class A Providence Sectional final — Providence vs. Trinity Lutheran, 2 p.m.

Cross country

Austin Sectional, 10 a.m. at Hardy Lake

Crawford County Sectional, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Floyd Central at Carmel Invitational, 9 a.m.

New Washington Invitational (Charlestown, Clarksville), 9 a.m.

Silver Creek at Columbus East Invitational, 9 a.m.

New Albany, Rock Creek at Lawrence North Invitational, 10 a.m.

TODAY

AUTO RACING

5:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 3, Nürburgring Track, Nürburg, Germany

8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Nürburgring Track, Nürburg, Germany

3 p.m., FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

3:30 p.m., NBC — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Drive for the Cure 250, Charlotte Motor Superspeedway, Concord N.C.

6 p.m., NBCSN — AMA Motocross: The Pala National, Fox Raceway, Pala, Calif.

8 p.m., NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: The Motul 100% Synthetic Grand Prix, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord N.C.

BOWLING

8 p.m., FOX — PBA: Playoffs, Round of 24, Centreville, Va.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon, ABC — Virginia Tech at North Carolina

Noon, ACCN — North Carolina State at Virginia

Noon, ESPN — Florida at Texas A&M

Noon, ESPN2 — Texas State at Troy

Noon, ESPNU —Louisiana-Monroe at Liberty

Noon, FOX — Texas vs. Oklahoma at Cotton Bowl, Dallas

Noon, SECN — South Carolina at Vanderbilt

1:30 p.m., CBSSN — The Citadel at Army

3:30 p.m., ABC — Texas Tech at Iowa State

3:30 p.m., CBS — Tennessee at Georgia

3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Texas-San Antonio at Brigham Young

4 p.m., ACCN — Pittsburgh at Boston College

4 p.m., ESPNU — Middle Tennessee at Florida International

4 p.m., FOX — Kansas State at TCU

4 p.m., ESPN — Arkansas at Auburn

4 p.m., SECN — LSU at Missouri

6 p.m., CBSSN — Temple at Navy

7:30 p.m., ESPN — Alabama at Mississippi

7:30 p.m., ABC — Miami at Clemson

7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Texas-El Paso at Louisiana Tech

7:30 p.m., SECN, WHAS-840 AM — Mississippi State at Kentucky

7:30 p.m., NBC — Florida State at Notre Dame

8 p.m., ESPNU — Charlotte at North Texas

GOLF

11 a.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Third Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

Noon, NBC — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Third Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

2 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Second Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.

5 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Third Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m., FS1 — NYRA: Belmont Park Live, Belmont Park, Elmont, N.Y.

4 p.m., FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

KOREA BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

12:55 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 — NC at LG

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

4:08 p.m., FS1 — National League Division Series: Miami vs. Atlanta, Game 5 (if necessary), Minute Maid Park, Houston

8:08 p.m., FS1 — National League Division Series: San Diego vs. LA Dodgers, Game 5 (if necessary), Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

11:30 a.m., CBSSN — Bellator 248: Michael Page vs. Ross Houston (WelterWeights), Paris

TENNIS

5 a.m., TENNIS — WTA: The French Open, Women’s Singles & Doubles Championship, Roland Garros, Paris

5:30 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS — WTA: The French Open, Doubles Championship, Roland Garros, Paris

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

8:05 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One: The Aramco Eifel Grand Prix, Nürburgring Track, Nürburg, Germany

11 a.m., FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2 Part 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

2:30 p.m., NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Bank of America ROVAL 400, Charlotte Motor Superspeedway, Concord N.C.

3 p.m., FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2 Part 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

GOLF

6 a.m., GOLF — EPGA Tour: The BMW PGA Championship, Final Round, Wentworth Club, Surrey, England

10 a.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Final Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

Noon, NBC — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Final Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.

2 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Final Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.

5 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Final Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

MEN’S SOCCER

2:30 p.m., ESPN — UEFA Nations League: Portugal at France

7 p.m., ESPN — MLS: Seattle at LA FC

8 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Tijuana at Santos Laguna

NBA

7:30 p.m., ABC — NBA Finals: LA Lakers vs. Miami, Game 6, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla. (if necessary)

NFL

1 p.m., CBS — Cincinnati at Baltimore

1 p.m., FOX — Philadelphia at Pittsburgh

4:25 a.m., CBS — Indianapolis at Cleveland

8:20 p.m., NBC — Minnesota at Seattle

TENNIS

5:30 a.m., TENNIS — WTA: The French Open, Women’s Doubles Championship, Roland Garros, Paris

9 a.m., NBC — WTA: The French Open: Men’s Final, Roland Garros, Paris

MONDAY

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

NFL FOOTBALL

5 p.m., ESPN — Denver at New England

8:15 p.m., ESPN — LA Chargers at New Orleans