TODAY

Boys’ tennis

Southwestern at New Washington, 4:30 p.m.

Cross country

Borden, CAI, Providence at Brown County Eagle Classic, 6:20 p.m. at Eagle Park

Football

Floyd Central at New Albany, 7 p.m.

Jeffersonville at Columbus East, 7 p.m.

Clarksville at Providence, 7 p.m.

Silver Creek at Eastern, 7 p.m.

North Harrison at Charlestown, 7 p.m.

Rock Creek at Crawford County, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

Boys’ soccer

Providence at Jasper, 11 a.m.

Floyd Central at Bloomington South, 11:30 a.m.

New Albany at Castle, 12:30 p.m.

Shoals at CAI, 1 p.m.

Jennings County at Jeffersonville, 1:30 p.m.

Boys’ tennis

Floyd Central at Fishers Invitational, 8 a.m.

CAI at Southwestern Invitational, 9 a.m.

Jeffersonville, New Albany, Silver Creek at Jasper Invitational, 9 a.m.

Providence at Columbus North Invitational, 9 a.m.

Cross country

Floyd Central, New Albany, Silver Creek at Brown County Eagle Classic, 9:30 a.m. at Eagle Park

Girls’ golf

Mid-Southern Conference meet, 9 a.m. at Shadowood GC

Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament, 10 a.m. at Valley View

Girls’ soccer

Silver Creek at Seymour, 10 a.m.

New Albany at Jennings County, 11 a.m.

Floyd Central at Columbus East, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Henryville at Corydon Central Invitational, 10 a.m.

Carmel, Jasper at Providence Round Robin, 10 a.m.

Silver Creek at New Castle Invitational, 10 a.m.

Madison at Rock Creek, 11 a.m.

TODAY

AUTO RACING

7 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The GoBowling 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

GOLF

Noon, GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

4 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Safeway Open, Second Round, Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.

7 p.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Floyd Central at New Albany

8 p.m., ESPNU — Prince Avenue Christian (Ga.) at Rabun County (Ga.)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

6 p.m., FS1 — Atlanta at Washington

7:30 p.m., MLBN — Philadelphia at Miami

NBA

6:30 p.m., TNT — Eastern Conference Semifinals: Boston vs. Toronto, Game 7, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.

9 p.m., TNT — Western Conference Semifinals: Denver vs. LA Clippers, Game 5, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.

NHL

8 p.m., USA — Eastern Conference Final: Tampa Bay vs. NY Islanders, Game 3, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta

TENNISNoon, ESPN2 — WTA: The U.S. Open: Women’s Doubles Final, Flushing, N.Y.

4 p.m., ESPN — ATP: The U.S. Open: Men’s Semifinals, Flushing, N.Y.

6 a.m. (Saturday), TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA Semifinals

WNBA

8 p.m., CBSSN — Chicago vs. Dallas, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

10 p.m., CBSSN — Seattle vs. Phoenix, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Trending Video

Recommended for you