JosiahF11.jpg

Silver Creek’s Josiah French and his teammates are scheduled to compete in today’s Jasper Invitational, which is slated to begin at 9 a.m.

TODAY

Boys’ soccer

Providence at Jasper, 11 a.m.

Floyd Central at Bloomington South, 11:30 a.m.

New Albany at Castle, 12:30 p.m.

Shoals at CAI, 1 p.m.

Jennings County at Jeffersonville, 1:30 p.m.

Boys’ tennis

Floyd Central at Fishers Invitational, 8 a.m.

CAI at Southwestern Invitational, 9 a.m.

Jeffersonville, New Albany, Silver Creek at Jasper Invitational, 9 a.m.

Providence at Columbus North Invitational, 9 a.m.

Cross country

CAI, Floyd Central, New Albany, Silver Creek at Brown County Eagle Classic, 9:30 a.m. at Eagle Park

Girls’ golf

Mid-Southern Conference Tournament, 9 a.m. at Shadowood GC

Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament, 10 a.m. at Valley View

Girls’ soccer

Silver Creek at Seymour, 10 a.m.

New Albany at Jennings County, 11 a.m.

Floyd Central at Columbus East, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Henryville at Corydon Central Invitational, 10 a.m.

Carmel, Jasper at Providence Round Robin, 10 a.m.

Silver Creek at New Castle Invitational, 10 a.m.

Madison at Rock Creek, 11 a.m.

MONDAY

Boys’ soccer

Columbus Christian at Henryville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys’ tennis

Austin at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.

Charlestown at Clarksville, 5:30 p.m.

Girls’ golf

Henryville at Shawe Memorial, 4:30 p.m. at Sunrise

Silver Creek at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.

Girls’ soccer

Salem at New Albany, 6 p.m.

Columbus East at Providence, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Crawford County at Clarksville, 6 p.m.

Rock Creek at West Washington, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Floyd Central at Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30 p.m.

TODAY

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

3 a.m., FS1 — AFL: Essendon at Port Adelaide

AUTO RACING

5:55 a.m., ESPN — Formula One: Practice 3, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy

8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy

2 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Virginia is for Racing Lovers 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

4 p.m., FS1 — Motoamerica Superbike: Day 1, Millville, N.J.

5 p.m., NBCSN — IndyCar: The Honda Indy 200, Race 1, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio

7:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon, ACCN — Syracuse at North Carolina

Noon, ESPN — Louisiana (Lafayette) at Iowa State

Noon, ESPN2 — Charlotte at Appalachian State

Noon, FOX — Arkansas State at Kansas State

Noon, FS1 — Eastern Kentucky at West Virginia

1:30 p.m., CBSSN — Louisiana (Monroe) at Army

2:30 p.m., NBC — Duke at Notre Dame

3:30 p.m., ABC — Georgia Tech at Florida State

3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Texas (San Antonio) at Texas State

3:30 p.m., ESPNU — Campbell at Georgia Southern

4 p.m., ACCN — Austin Peay at Pittsburgh

7 p.m., ESPNU — The Citadel at South Florida

7:30 p.m., ABC — Clemson at Wake Forest

7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Tulane at South Alabama

8 p.m., ACCN, WKRD-790 AM — Western Kentucky at Louisville

10 p.m., FS1 — Coastal Carolina at Kansas

CYCLING

7:30 a.m., CNBC — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 14, Clermont-Ferrand to Lyon, 122 miles

GOLF

2 p.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

6 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Safeway Open, Third Round, Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.

9:30 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford International, Second Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (taped)

HORSE RACING

10 a.m., FS2 — The Irish Champion Stakes: From Leopardstown Racecourse, Dublin

KOREA BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

3:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Kia at NC

12:55 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 — Kia at NC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

10 p.m., PARAMOUNT — Bellator 246: Juan Archuleta vs. Patricky Mix (Bantamweights), Montville, Conn.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m., MLBN — Baltimore at NY Yankees

6 p.m., MLBN — Atlanta at Washington OR Philadelphia at Miami

7 p.m., FS1 — Detroit at Chicago White Sox

8 p.m., FOX — Houston at LA Dodgers OR Cleveland at Minnesota

9 p.m., MLBN — San Francisco at San Diego

MEN’S SOCCER

7:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Fulham

9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Southampton at Crystal Palace

12:30 p.m., NBC — Premier League: Leeds United at Liverpool

7:30 p.m., WBKI-28, WFJK-1080 AM — Saint Louis FC at Louisville City FC

NBA

8:10 p.m., ESPN — Western Conference Semifinals: Houston vs. LA Lakers, Game 5, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.

NHL

8 p.m., NBC — Western Conference Finals: Vegas vs. Dallas, Game 4, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta

TENNIS

4 p.m., ESPN — WTA: The U.S. Open, Women’s Final, Flushing, N.Y.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

3:30 p.m., CBS — NWSL: Houston at North Carolina

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

9:05 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One: The Tuscan Grand Prix, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy

1 p.m., NBC — IndyCar: The Honda Indy 200, Race 2, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio

3 p.m., FS1 — Motoamerica Superbike: Day 2, Millville, N.J.

CYCLING

7 a.m., CNBC — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 15, Lyon to Grand Colombier, 109 miles

GOLF

8:30 a.m., GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, Final Round, Victoria Clube de Golfe, Quarteira, Portugal

2 p.m., GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Final Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

6 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Safeway Open, Final Round, Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.

9:30 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford International, Final Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (taped)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m., MLBN — Philadelphia at Miami OR Atlanta at Washington (12:30 p.m.)

2 p.m., TBS — Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee

4 p.m., MLBN — Philadelphia at Miami OR San Francisco at San Diego

8 p.m., ESPN — Houston at LA Dodgers

MEN’S SOCCER

8:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Leicester City at West Bromwich Albion

10 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Cruz Azul at Tijuana

NBA

1 p.m., ESPN — Western Conference Semifinals: LA Clippers vs. Denver, Game 6, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla. (if necessary)

NFL

1 p.m., CBS — Cleveland at Baltimore

1 p.m., FOX — Green Bay at Minnesota

4:05 p.m., CBS — LA Chargers at Cincinnati

4:25 p.m., FOX — Tampa Bay at New Orleans

8:20 p.m., NBC — Dallas at LA Rams

NHL

3 p.m., NBC — Eastern Conference Final: Tampa Bay vs. NY Islanders, Game 4, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta

RODEO

6 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: The Ariat Invitational, First Interstate Arena, Billings, Mont. (taped)

SOFTBALL

1 p.m., ESPN2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Pendley vs. Team Warren, Rosemont, Ill.

4 p.m., ESPN2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Wagner vs. Team Fagan, Rosemont, Ill.

TENNIS

4 p.m., ESPN — ATP: The U.S. Open, Men’s Final, Flushing, N.Y.

WNBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m., ABC — Las Vegas vs. Seattle, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

11:30 a.m., NBCSN — FA WSL: Arsenal at West Ham United (taped)

MONDAY

KOREA BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

5:25 a.m. (Tuesday), ESPN2 — TBA

LOCAL SPORTS

11 a.m., WXVW-1450 AM & 96.1 FM — Hoosier Report with Matt Denison

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

8 p.m., FS1 — Oakland at Seattle

MEN’S SOCCER

2:55 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Sheffield United

NFL

7 p.m., ESPN — Pittsburgh at NY Giants

10:15 p.m., ESPN — Tennessee at Denver

Recommended for you